2019 Division 1 Men Rankings

PlaceSchoolAvgMiddle 50% RangeAverage PointsWin ProbabilityPodium Probability
1Northern Arizona1.22621-1114.88480.80121.0
2Colorado2.1562-2160.75620.16880.9822
3BYU3.81843-4216.98840.02720.7668
4Oregon6.20644-8275.42860.00140.3496
5Stanford6.3984-8279.29140.00080.3138
6Portland8.2635-11306.40820.00060.2364
7Iowa State9.83227-12335.71860.00.0656
8Notre Dame9.93486-13336.59920.00.0718
9Virginia Tech11.50428-15359.6280.00.033
10Purdue12.07648-15366.15060.00.034
11Wisconsin12.9139-17377.47020.00.025
12Indiana14.378611-18397.78360.00.015
13Michigan14.440210-18398.40240.00.02
14Syracuse14.642610-19402.37660.00.0138
15Washington15.057811-19407.8340.00.0038
16Ole Miss15.081611-19407.29540.00.0176
17Virginia15.497811-20412.90720.00.013
18Tulsa16.884812-22433.97220.00.022
19Iona18.379614-23455.65080.00.0108
20Villanova19.23414-24467.73520.00.0042
21Boise State20.477417-24482.01580.00.0
22Utah State22.14819-26508.58280.00.0002
23North Carolina St.22.158219-26509.0490.00.0
24Florida State23.526220-27533.24240.00.0
25Harvard23.932820-29548.68320.00.001
26Mid. Tenn. State24.103621-29548.29060.00.0004
27Alabama24.50221-29555.0440.00.0
28Texas24.961623-28554.5970.00.0
29Furman25.864624-28565.990.00.0
30Georgetown26.19224-29583.1610.00.0
31Arkansas30.20830-31699.81880.00.0
PlaceMedianMiddle 50% RangeNameSchoolWin ProbabilityAll American Probability
121-16Seufer, PeterVirginia Tech0.4870.941
283-74Kiprop, VincentAlabama0.04420.6332
383-86Kemboi, AmonCampbell0.04780.5576
493-86Kigen, GilbertAlabama0.04620.6434
5132-34Kioko, AthanasCampbell0.1770.8152
6135-23Mantz, ConnerBYU0.01360.9548
7147-40Kurgat, EdwinIowa State0.00260.7536
81610-28Klecker, JoeColorado0.00.8674
91611-22Grijalva, LuisNorthern Arizona0.00.9722
10167-26Shanklin, IanNorth Carolina St.0.0050.935
111811-28Hoare, OliverWisconsin0.00040.895
122111-37Jordan, AndrewWashington0.00040.776
132112-34Beamish, GeordieNorthern Arizona0.00020.8338
142312-42Dressel, JohnColorado0.00060.7352
152312-46Ratcliffe, ThomasStanford0.00.6894
16239-65Makepeace, EuanButler0.00240.6318
172417-32Nur, AbdihamidNorthern Arizona0.00.8976
18248-37Heslington, JacobBYU0.00660.798
192516-37Hasty, BrodeyNorthern Arizona0.00.7956
202516-40Ostberg, AlexStanford0.00040.7548
21263-48Adams, RyanFurman0.12260.6806
222716-65Mau, KyleIndiana0.00.617
232719-40Nuguse, YaredNotre Dame0.00.7584
242914-157Kibichii, EzekielEastern Kentucky0.00020.6196
252920-42Teare, CooperOregon0.00.7256
263415-52Harrison, KashonColorado0.00.5962
273717-61Beadlescomb, MorganMichigan State0.00020.5444
283726-58Carney, DanielBYU0.00.5626
293819-57Carpenter, JaretPurdue0.00020.5306
303918-68Veatch, BenIndiana0.00040.5156
314028-57Mwaura, JamesGonzaga0.00.516
324128-65Roudolff-Levisse, EmmanuelPortland0.00.4878
334211-63Kusche, GeorgeNebraska0.00060.4856
344230-59Herrera, EduardoColorado0.00.468
354521-77Suliman, WaleedOle Miss0.00.463
364734-61Burke, ColinUCLA0.00.3808
374834-65Reynolds, GarrettUCLA0.00.365
384922-72Seyoum, FitsumVirginia Tech0.00.4346
39496-78Bienenfeld, AaronCincinnati0.00940.428
405026-115Jacobs, DylanNotre Dame0.00.4108
41518-76Wildschutt, NadeelCoastal Carolina0.00420.4314
425829-126Basten, AlecMinnesota0.00.3948
435842-85Smith, BrodyPurdue0.00.2172
445933-92West, JamesOregon0.00.3332
456015-137Millar, JohnjackIona0.00040.384
466228-96Knevelbaard, KaseyFlorida State0.00.3512
476239-84Meyrer, DevinMichigan0.00.2672
486341-112Bethmann, CadeOle Miss0.00.2474
49636-88Wildschutt, AdriaanCoastal Carolina0.00780.3948
506442-88Raff, RyanNorthern Arizona0.00.2248
516646-98Muhumed, AhmedBoise State0.00.1808
526751-87Henderson, NathanSyracuse0.00.1182
536842-100Brophy, JakeNavy0.00.2254
546928-158Tuntivate, KieranHarvard0.00.3944
557119-111Chemadi, KigenMid. Tenn. State0.00.3386
567141-106Abdulkarim, FarahOle Miss0.00.2414
577152-111Dragon, JoeSyracuse0.00.1078
587232-92Masai, AlexHofstra0.00.2908
597250-114Young, MattArkansas0.00.1422
607351-101Haller, MilerBoise State0.00.1186
61736-107Choge, JacobMid. Tenn. State0.0190.3526
627439-100Worley, SamTexas0.00.2598
637449-190Webb, CalebPortland0.00.1404
647460-88Eckstein, CurtPurdue0.00.044
657548-148Zarate, DiegoVirginia Tech0.00.155
667742-153Lynch, PeterTulsa0.00.2318
677744-200Jones, StephenMiss State0.00.2124
687757-117Silva, EvertPortland0.00.0828
697941-149Dever, PatrickTulsa0.00.2424
708039-118Mylenek, NathanIowa0.00.2678
718051-128Gaynor, GavinNorth Carolina St.0.00.1392
728063-103Alexander, AndrewNotre Dame0.00.035
738113-150El-Sandali, EhabIona0.00040.361
748252-118Ferro, BlaiseNorthern Arizona0.00.1162
758255-105Hocker, ColeOregon0.00.126
768258-105Hornecker, AlecColorado0.00.0876
778257-122Allen, ChristianWeber State0.00.0972
788360-123Mestler, JacksonOregon0.00.064
798364-105Parsons, AlekStanford0.00.037
808452-163Lundy, ConorPrinceton0.00.1182
818656-109Bernal, DanielFurman0.00.1226
828748-116Ernst, AJVirginia0.00.1974
838750-218Phillips, JoshVillanova0.00.1494
848858-133Dehaven, AddisonIowa State0.00.086
858862-141Farnsworth, DallinUtah State0.00.0678
868871-104Proctor, TibebuWashington0.00.0188
878972-109Hacker, OlinWisconsin0.00.0168
889166-120Kiprono, ReubenPortland0.00.0484
899170-112Rodriguez, NathanVillanova0.00.0314
909450-125Dillon, TaylorWeber State0.00.1676
919471-128Too, DavidIowa State0.00.0278
929672-135Fahy, StevenStanford0.00.0194
939870-135Morris, PeterVirginia0.00.0256
949879-117Marston, AndrewVillanova0.00.0086
959975-129Rowe, JackWashington0.00.0202
9610275-173Teran-Solano, MichaelPortland0.00.024
9710385-122Beattie, LukeUtah State0.00.0032
9810553-142Baker, ColinHarvard0.00.1466
9910575-152Akers, IsaacTulsa0.00.0146
10010625-143Cheruiyot, TitusUTEP0.00.321
10110683-217Ottesen, MichaelBYU0.00.0054
10210772-159Field, CameronTulsa0.00.0274
10310777-139Mendez, ClaytonStanford0.00.025
10410992-134Yearian, JackOregon0.00.0012
10511191-136Lawler, NathanSyracuse0.00.0014
10611294-131Eidenschink, BenWisconsin0.00.0006
10711356-139Weaver, ConnorBYU0.00.1128
10811384-149Cook, LachlanVirginia0.00.0098
10911453-140Jha, ArjunIndiana0.00.1936
11011581-148Armstrong, ElijahBoise State0.00.0096
11111588-150Beattie, ScottTulsa0.00.0044
11211675-177Klau, AriVirginia0.00.0452
11311682-153Corbett, AlexVirginia0.00.0166
11411760-151Strintzos, HaftuVillanova0.00.1254
11511780-145Henry, ChristopherWyoming0.00.0264
11611882-169O'Leary, JackIona0.00.011
11711893-161Jacklin, ZacBYU0.00.0014
11811897-157James, KevinSyracuse0.00.0008
11911982-145Aho, JackMichigan0.00.0206
12011987-151Day, MitchellIowa State0.00.0088
12112041-149George, ThomasMissouri0.00.2466
12212055-145Rice, JohnTexas0.00.1554
12312281-147Hewitt, JordyMichigan0.00.0202
12412383-210Osen, RileyPortland0.00.0194
12512396-179Garcia Romo, MarioOle Miss0.00.0016
126124105-144Greder, MiloIowa State0.00.0006
12712485-187Russo, AnthonyPenn0.00.0128
128125109-142Van Scoter, JackGeorgetown0.00.0
129127106-148Johnson, ChadIowa State0.00.0004
13012728-150Harding, IsaacMichigan0.00.31
13113096-164Stafford, PaulFlorida State0.00.0034
132131113-148Christman, CarterOregon0.00.0
133131115-146Plaetinck, JoostMichigan0.00.0
134132109-207Green, IssacWashington0.00.0
13513296-176Rees, LoganBoise State0.00.0028
13613298-174Dee, JamieIona0.00.001
137134101-154Fendel, GabeColorado0.00.0036
138134111-164Carmody, MatthewNotre Dame0.00.0
139135106-167Millar, BryceIndiana0.00.0012
14013793-159Knight, HaftuTexas0.00.008
141140106-182Chirchir, AbrahamUT-Rio Grande Valley0.00.0018
142140111-170Withers, JamesUtah State0.00.0
143140121-157Pollard, ThomasIowa State0.00.0
144140121-199Comber, CaseyVillanova0.00.0
145141118-183Burks, CadeNorthern Arizona0.00.0
146141122-164Sharp, JacksonWisconsin0.00.0
14714199-175Salvano, KevinNotre Dame0.00.001
14814278-171Aljabaly, ShuaibWisconsin0.00.041
14914394-190Pottorff, CalebFlorida State0.00.0058
150144126-161Goddard, EdIona0.00.0
151145108-195Hendrickson, AdamUtah State0.00.0002
152145115-203Burger, HannesNorth Carolina St.0.00.0
153145123-228Tanner, SamWashington0.00.0
154146108-172McIntire, BaileyPurdue0.00.0014
15514660-177Wareham, NicholasGeorgetown0.00.1166
15614698-197Bowling, TylerPurdue0.00.005
157147132-162Cross, StevenFlorida State0.00.0
15814783-203Brown, SpencerGeorgetown0.00.0264
159148103-185Hockenbury, DominicSyracuse0.00.0008
16014849-219Fischer, CamrenPrinceton0.00.2024
161151125-200Kilrea, DannyNotre Dame0.00.0
16215150-176Leber, BrentLipscomb0.00.213
163152126-172Owens, PriceGeorgetown0.00.0
164152124-192Asfaw, RohannVirginia0.00.0
165153137-168Lopez Segura, AntonioVirginia Tech0.00.0
16615380-183Hunter, CharlieOregon0.00.0162
167157116-184Garnica, CalebUtah State0.00.0014
16815778-179Domangue, JustinUT-Arlington0.00.0418
16915783-184Alfond, ChristopherUMass Lowell0.00.0442
170159129-194Mosavel-Lo, BashirVirginia Tech0.00.0
17115919-205Varghese, BenEast Tenn. St.0.00020.3198
172161124-186Morton, KramerBYU0.00.0
173161142-177Casarez, EricTexas A&M0.00.0
174162144-180Lee, JacobMichigan0.00.0
17516272-220Kimaiyo, HillaryMid. Tenn. State0.00.0846
17616286-184Migliozzi, MarcAkron0.00.0184
177164129-201Pereira, MatthewHarvard0.00.0002
17816527-221Rotich, NoelAlabama0.00.35
17916588-198Beveridge, NoahSyracuse0.00.006
180168116-214Rowe, JordanLamar0.00.0
181170144-190Griffith, SilasFlorida State0.00.0
182172147-190Vancil, AustinColorado0.00.0
183173151-192Beaudoin-Rousseau, MeikaStanford0.00.0
184173157-195Principe, D.J.Stanford0.00.0
185175137-196Lussy, FlorianNorth Texas0.00.0
186176109-202Mosito, LeboMid. Tenn. State0.00.0018
187176159-192Slenning, AlexWashington0.00.0
188177149-208Kawalec, NateNorth Carolina St.0.00.0
189177157-198Diehr, JuliusWashington0.00.0
19017893-201Randazzo, NickUC Santa Barbara0.00.016
191180137-220Fraser, BrendanNotre Dame0.00.0
192180153-217Joyce, JackVirginia Tech0.00.0
193182114-232Foster, NickMichigan0.00.0012
194182131-221Coccia, MichaelOle Miss0.00.0
19518256-203Kutch, RyanFordham0.00.1666
196183170-195Ogden, JakeFurman0.00.0
197184165-217Thorne, JDUtah State0.00.0
198188172-203Milner, HugoHarvard0.00.0
199191172-211Carrozza, CraytonTexas0.00.0
200191172-212Scrape, MatthewSyracuse0.00.0
201191175-207Horter, DustinIndiana0.00.0
20219198-207Horen, JoePortland0.00.007
203192161-230Neish, RandyVirginia0.00.0
204192168-223Cates, PrestonArkansas0.00.0
205193103-216Hirsch, SethWisconsin0.00.0106
206193149-223Schadler, MatthewIndiana0.00.0
207193178-207Kujdych, RustyGeorgetown0.00.0
208197182-214Richter, MylesArkansas0.00.0
20919843-213Battershill, WillHarvard0.00.2224
210199186-212Snider, ZackWisconsin0.00.0
211200181-214Ahlmeyer, DavidFurman0.00.0
212202167-225Gomez, CruzTexas0.00.0
21320277-216McLeod, KalebBelmont0.00.0702
214203178-225Griffith, KylePurdue0.00.0
215204186-217Jordan, ReeseIndiana0.00.0
216205141-240Bason, TimNorth Carolina St.0.00.0
217205170-225Murphy, RyanArkansas0.00.0
218205191-219Cannon, MatthiasVirginia Tech0.00.0
219206185-227Ponder, CameronFurman0.00.0
220208171-236Persyn, CarterArkansas0.00.0
221211177-248Weilbaker, SheaGeorgetown0.00.0
222212201-224Mong, HenryBoise State0.00.0
223213185-227Shields, JonathanBoise State0.00.0
224216183-241Holmes, JacobFlorida State0.00.0
225218195-232Bouthillette, MatthewGeorgetown0.00.0
226219203-244Selm, BlakePurdue0.00.0
227219206-229Sahadevan, ReedTulsa0.00.0
228219207-240DeSouza, JoshuaIona0.00.0
229219209-231Hengst, DaltonOle Miss0.00.0
230219211-225Brannan, JordanIona0.00.0
231219212-226Rono, BrianMid. Tenn. State0.00.0
232220210-227Golden, DanielTexas0.00.0
233222205-250Breaux, AdamTulsa0.00.0
234223189-236Melville, DavidHarvard0.00.0
235224187-238Cooper, HaydonUtah State0.00.0
236224208-244Baldwin, TanisNorth Carolina St.0.00.0
237228220-234Snider, RobinsonOle Miss0.00.0
238229211-244Alber, MichaelHarvard0.00.0
239231109-251Drezek, BenjaminUMass Lowell0.00.0092
240233217-239Mandato, TrentFurman0.00.0
241234205-244Bielaczyc, GarekTexas0.00.0
242235224-243O'Donovan, CharlieVillanova0.00.0
243236221-248Reading, AresFurman0.00.0
244237180-250Turner, JayceArkansas0.00.0
245238231-249Morro, RobVillanova0.00.0
246240215-248Brinyark, JamesAlabama0.00.0
247241236-245Dunn, NathanBoise State0.00.0
248243234-248Miller, ElliottAlabama0.00.0
249243239-248Newland, MatthewFlorida State0.00.0
250245238-250Brown, GrahamArkansas0.00.0
251246223-253Gindi, ElliotAlabama0.00.0
252247244-249Lagat, TitusMid. Tenn. State0.00.0
253249244-254Epps, AresNorth Carolina St.0.00.0
254252250-253Wiggers, JacobAlabama0.00.0
255254254-255Mack, NathanMid. Tenn. State0.00.0