2019 Division 1 Women Rankings

PlaceSchoolAvgMiddle 50% RangeAverage PointsWin ProbabilityPodium Probability
1Arkansas1.301-1106.330.781.00
2BYU2.502-3152.780.130.96
3Stanford3.052-4168.830.070.88
4Michigan State4.784-6214.610.010.54
5Michigan6.775-8259.690.000.14
6Washington6.955-9261.500.000.20
7Wisconsin8.106-10285.200.000.09
8Air Force9.938-12319.840.000.03
9Colorado10.157-13322.870.000.05
10North Carolina St.10.308-13325.850.000.04
11Florida State10.678-13331.900.000.03
12New Mexico10.888-14334.590.000.06
13Boise State12.1910-14359.810.000.00
14Utah14.2112-16395.120.000.00
15Illinois16.5114-19433.020.000.00
16Ohio State16.7314-19436.810.000.00
17Penn State17.7915-20453.570.000.00
18Notre Dame18.0015-21457.850.000.00
19Furman20.2416-25498.630.000.00
20Northern Arizona20.4117-24497.890.000.00
21Ole Miss20.9918-24507.460.000.00
22Indiana21.6319-25518.900.000.00
23Villanova22.7320-25537.110.000.00
24Columbia22.8420-26539.030.000.00
25Boston College24.5022-28573.030.000.00
26Minnesota24.6522-28575.980.000.00
27Texas24.9123-28581.210.000.00
28Oregon25.9924-28599.710.000.00
29Harvard27.7226-30651.800.000.00
30Tulsa28.6928-31680.850.000.00
31Cornell29.9029-31724.640.000.00
PlaceMedianMiddle 50% RangeNameSchoolWin ProbabilityPodium Probability
111-5Kelati, WeiniNew Mexico0.59440.9838
252-16Monson, AliciaWisconsin0.12060.914
363-11Werner, TaylorArkansas0.05040.9962
484-16Izzo, KatieArkansas0.04640.9656
5105-19Birk, EricaBYU0.02380.9692
6105-20Orton, WhittniBYU0.0240.9554
7126-22O’Keeffe, FionaStanford0.02660.9496
8136-27VanderLende, ErickaMichigan0.0330.888
9147-30Kimeli, JoyceAuburn0.0090.8294
10178-33Fuller, AnnieMichigan State0.01160.8124
111810-30Wayment, CourtneyBYU0.0050.8796
121910-43Davis, AmyWisconsin0.00660.739
13199-41Viljoen, CarinaArkansas0.0040.747
14209-65Henes, EllyNorth Carolina St.0.00620.6474
152111-35Donaghu, EllaStanford0.00440.8096
162112-38Hertenstein, BaileyIndiana0.00240.7732
172211-39Clark, DevinArkansas0.00440.7706
182414-43Kurgat, EdnahNew Mexico0.00080.7236
192712-51Rohrer, AnnaNotre Dame0.00480.6552
202816-44Lawson, JessicaStanford0.00140.7022
213016-51Logue, CailieIowa State0.00340.6436
223119-59Somers, TaylorOklahoma State0.00080.631
233321-48Richardson, AoibheSan Francisco0.00020.6328
243413-75Jennings, GabrielleFurman0.00160.5456
253420-51Drop, JessicaGeorgia0.00040.6102
263523-48Mettler, MariaAir Force0.00.6168
273624-52Nichols, AbbyOhio State0.00.5728
283722-165Carnahan, SavannahFurman0.00.536
293722-55Freix, SaraVirginia Tech0.00040.5448
304124-62Munks, KathrynPenn State0.00020.4908
314126-67Norris, MahalaAir Force0.00020.4964
324221-66Rainsberger, KatieWashington0.0020.4792
334227-67Kostarellis, AnnaXavier (Ohio)0.00.472
344228-58Smart, MelanyWashington0.00.476
354419-70Hurta, SageColorado0.0020.4606
364429-64Hoj, OliviaBYU0.00.4472
374529-62Noe, CamilaMontana State0.00040.4284
384823-78Koskei, WinnyWichita State0.00060.4392
394826-77Pascoe, JessicaFlorida0.00240.4146
404927-90Olivere, LydiaVillanova0.00020.4114
415128-91Chmiel, KelseyNorth Carolina St.0.00020.4004
425130-87Wasserman, KatieColumbia0.00.3918
435133-78Tank, PoppyUtah0.00040.3558
445235-70Poe, JeralynMichigan State0.00.3224
455435-75Williams, BellaUtah0.00.3136
465629-83Born, MollyOklahoma State0.00.3666
475640-73House, KathrynMichigan0.00.264
485835-92Funderburk, ElizabethFlorida State0.00.307
495840-94Zachgo, JuliaNorth Carolina St.0.00.2588
506134-117Hofstad, PaigeNorth Carolina0.00.3208
516143-91Oakes, JordanStanford0.00.2184
526337-150Juul, AnnaHarvard0.00.2966
536345-85Skyring, MaudieFlorida State0.00.1834
546529-115Steelman , HannahWofford0.00.3538
556548-88Johnson, IndiaMichigan State0.00.1656
566743-115Black, LotteRhode Island0.00.2286
576842-90Craddock, RebeccaIllinois0.00060.2402
586844-96Gram, LynsieMichigan State0.00.2216
596938-123Tutt, AshleyNorthern Illinois0.00020.2792
606941-103Hays, AlexandraColumbia0.00.242
616948-92Morenaite, EgleIona0.00.1694
627052-88Gregory, LaurenArkansas0.00.1216
637139-107Smith, MaggieVillanova0.00020.2636
647252-95Feeny, SarahUtah0.00.1256
657253-93Parle, YukinoBoise State0.00.1102
667325-99Studebaker, LaineyOhio State0.00140.329
677344-108Gallagher, MikaylaAir Force0.00.2186
687351-124Drop, SamanthaGeorgia0.00.1368
697353-102Chemutai, IvineLouisville0.00.1148
707355-92Rice, ChristinaUCLA0.00.0918
717651-97Magness, JennaMichigan State0.00020.1746
728054-115Chiotti, TaylorOregon0.00.1258
738254-119Royston, EmilyButler0.00.1546
748263-102Heymach, JuliaStanford0.00.048
758356-113Warren, KelsieTexas A&M0.00.1188
768438-146Scholl, TaborColorado0.00.2704
778452-148McCulloch, ShonaWashington0.00.1696
788456-122Crouch, LucindaWisconsin0.00.1144
798465-103West, AnnaMichigan0.00.044
808553-124Schmitt, SarahIndiana0.00.1356
818556-109Niggemann, AlissaWisconsin0.00.1344
828648-125Korzenowski, AnastasiaMinnesota0.00.1912
838755-131Cizmas, NatalieEastern Michigan0.00.1436
848867-131Gaughan, JacquelineNotre Dame0.00.0388
858869-108McArthur, RachelColorado0.00.0344
868963-117Malaspina, MikaylaNorthern Arizona0.00.0776
878968-125Schneider, MaggieOakland0.00.0336
888970-109Paholek, MaxineBoise State0.00.035
899166-116Schadler, AllieWashington0.00.082
909267-126Pataki, AnnaPortland0.00.0474
919358-149Kennedy, IsabelleBoston College0.00.104
929776-125Bent, HollyColorado0.00.017
939824-131Denner, MaddyNotre Dame0.00180.343
949853-135Pray, AlisonSouthern Utah0.00.1762
959877-131Trevisan, MaddyMichigan0.00.0184
9610059-132O'Neill, TarynNorthern Arizona0.00.178
9710079-122Campbell, AnnVillanova0.00.018
9810270-141Sandoval, JennySan Jose St.0.00.0412
9910276-130Perez, MadelineGeorgetown0.00.0414
10010278-134McGrath, AllisonIllinois0.00.0188
10110375-152Rizk, JuliaOhio State0.00.0288
10210558-146O'Brien, ClareBoise State0.00.1092
10310666-141Coggins, AddisonFlorida State0.00.0798
10410673-148Hill, AnnieColorado0.00.05
10510782-135Knibb, TaylorCornell0.00.0164
10610886-133Johnson, OliviaBoise State0.00.0138
10710975-142Burdon, LilliWashington0.00.0808
10810988-131Willingmyre, AlisonPenn State0.00.0074
10911179-147David-Smith, CamilaWashington0.00.0524
11011191-131Musselman, SaraBYU0.00.003
11111275-148White, LaurenBoston College0.00.039
11211283-143Driscoll, AshleyTexas A&M0.00.0352
11311359-147Ryan, LaurenFlorida State0.00.1502
11411375-188Chittenden, MeliaPrinceton0.00.0718
11511453-160Klopfer, CaitlinTulsa0.00.1752
11611484-136Collins, DestinyTexas0.00.061
11711560-147Nuttall, HannahNew Mexico0.00.1522
11811688-141DeGenero, MicaelaMichigan0.00.014
11911692-140Davre, CamilleMichigan0.00.0078
12011694-145Marasco, MadisonIllinois0.00.0038
12111782-150King, MadeleineOle Miss0.00.0272
12211894-151Rivers, DanaePenn State0.00.0042
12311998-141Archer, AbiStanford0.00.0026
12412088-200Gear, KristlinFurman0.00.0112
12512197-154Judd, JodieFlorida State0.00.0028
12612199-143Milburn, EmmaIllinois0.00.003
12712374-158Thompson, LexieWeber State0.00.0498
12812399-149Elkin, AnnaOle Miss0.00.0046
129124104-148Simmons, VictoriaOle Miss0.00.0004
13012489-152Gillespie, KathrynTexas0.00.0478
13112599-148Davis, AnastaysiaBYU0.00.0036
13212692-152Blanks, LindseyAir Force0.00.0186
133128101-155Hamilton, LaraBoise State0.00.0064
134128103-166Brady, TeriAir Force0.00.0018
135128106-149Gehrich, AmandaOregon0.00.0008
136128108-153Brock, GraceBoise State0.00.0004
13712898-153Paternain, JuliaPenn State0.00.0108
138129100-156Kettel, SarahMichigan State0.00.011
139129101-160Sloan, EmmaMichigan0.00.0036
14013286-167Myers, MirandaNorthern Arizona0.00.0456
14113294-205Hurley, Emma GraceFurman0.00.0054
14213298-177Dannheim, SuzanneGeorge Washington0.00.004
14313298-190Kohut-Jackson, AbbyMinnesota0.00.0034
144138113-167Farrell, MaggieMichigan State0.00.0006
14513883-180Butler, HannahBrown0.00.0928
146141109-170Shaw, SavannahNorth Carolina St.0.00.0036
147141124-159Woolnough, CaraUtah0.00.0
148142125-160Eitel, PipiNorthern Arizona0.00.0
149143111-172Mooney, MeganFlorida State0.00.0012
150145126-162Herberg, HaleyWashington0.00.0
15114589-185Reed, MaddyArkansas0.00020.1302
15214592-179Nahom, MiaConnecticut0.00.1144
153146112-176Howlett, MariahNorth Carolina St.0.00.0038
154147128-168Corman, SamiGeorgetown0.00.0
155149120-185Vogelgesang, LisaOle Miss0.00.0008
156151125-189Thomsen, JaycieMinnesota0.00.0
157152129-197Graves, ClaireBoise State0.00.0
158154124-184Clark, RebeccaFlorida State0.00.0006
15915495-185Cheruiyot, LindaUTEP0.00.0822
160155132-178Bush, SamanthaNorth Carolina St.0.00.0
161156118-185Wilson, EmmaIllinois0.00.0042
162157131-181Boogerd, SkylarOle Miss0.00.0002
163157134-182Guagenti, AllieOhio State0.00.0
164157135-177Ramos, BethTexas0.00.0
165158132-181Oeser, AnnaBoston College0.00.0
166160140-182Zimmermann, IsabelNorth Carolina St.0.00.0
167164141-191Westley, AlexaWisconsin0.00.0
16816555-187Forbes, GraceRice0.00.185
169167110-225Mann, KarinaColorado0.00.003
17016743-190Reinhardt, HannahAlbany0.00020.2398
171168135-197Sagar, IsabellHarvard0.00.0
172168149-188Alonzo, BiancaColumbia0.00.0
173170139-208Acker, EmilyColumbia0.00.0
174171116-209Blancaflor, ClaudineTexas0.00.001
175172128-218Harris, KelseyIndiana0.00.003
176172155-189Stratton, EmberBYU0.00.0
177176155-193Konieczek, AnetaOregon0.00.0
178177153-198Keller, AnnasophiaNotre Dame0.00.0
17917767-205Cohen, AdvaNew Mexico0.00.0638
180178141-222Sippy, PeytonWisconsin0.00.0
181178148-200Miller, CarolineTulsa0.00.0
182178154-201Samuel, SwathiAir Force0.00.0
183180142-215Delanis, EmelineBoston College0.00.0016
184180161-197Cast, NickiIllinois0.00.0
185181160-199Soehnlen, KaleeOhio State0.00.0
186181162-204Green, AbbyIndiana0.00.0
187181163-197Spearing, KyleighCornell0.00.0
188183156-219Barnes, AshleyTulsa0.00.0
189184122-224Harris, AlexandraNew Mexico0.00.0016
190186145-227Werking, SarahMinnesota0.00.0
191187165-206Bowden, PhilippaOregon0.00.0
192187167-206Sullivan Sweeney, FianBoston College0.00.0
193188156-213Orie, GabrielleCornell0.00.0026
194189157-214Ciasullo, MeganPenn State0.00.0
195189167-208Brauer, IsabelleOregon0.00.0
196190161-230McHugh, MaddieOle Miss0.00.0
197190169-208Starn, BrookeHarvard0.00.0
198192165-234Hausmann, ReaganTulsa0.00.0
199192170-214Johnson, JuanitaNew Mexico0.00.0
200192173-207Moreno, TrinaUtah0.00.0
201192177-206Dock, CarissaMinnesota0.00.0
202195180-208Aragon, ChristinaStanford0.00.0
203196169-216Meeks, GillianHarvard0.00.0002
204196176-211Rosales-Coria, BrendaNew Mexico0.00.0
205198173-222Greenlund, LindseyMinnesota0.00.0
206199166-222O'Bryan, JennyTulsa0.00.0
207201178-219Archibeck, ErinNotre Dame0.00.0
208202171-236Long, JocelynNotre Dame0.00.0
209204186-220Hummel, OliviaMinnesota0.00.0
210205173-223Barker, JennaIndiana0.00.0
211206165-238Pendergast, JudyHarvard0.00.0
212210152-236Behunin, HannahNorthern Arizona0.00.0002
213210191-223Camacho, SofiaColumbia0.00.0
214211182-236Edwards, MadisonAir Force0.00.0
215212157-243Owen, QuinnArkansas0.00.0004
216212165-251Dale, ScarletUtah0.00.0
217212185-230Kleshchukova, ArinaNew Orleans0.00.0402
218214198-228Flynn, SarahBoston College0.00.0
219215192-248Kane, KileighPenn State0.00.0
220215195-229Rayle, MayaHarvard0.00.0
221216203-227Morley, BrynNorthern Arizona0.00.0
222217174-237Drum, ChelseaOle Miss0.00.0
223217195-229Vondra, MadelineTexas0.00.0
224218200-234Fix, CarolineIllinois0.00.0
225219202-234Little, AbiIndiana0.00.0
226220202-233Hebner, IsabelTexas0.00.0
227220202-236Flournoy, MarissaTexas0.00.0
228221191-244Sumner, BrynneVillanova0.00.0
229221199-236Leahy, DevonOhio State0.00.0
230221207-232Morris, NatalieCornell0.00.0
231222202-235Ramirez, MikaelaIndiana0.00.0
232222211-232Dwyer, GraceFurman0.00.0
233223210-233Markezich, OliviaNotre Dame0.00.0
234224199-244Molvin, ShannonNorthern Arizona0.00.0
235224200-237Merrill, NikkiVillanova0.00.0
236227203-244Garcia, KristenWisconsin0.00.0
237227210-236Constien, ElizabethColorado0.00.0
238228200-247Guerra, JuliaPenn State0.00.0
239228204-241O'Shea, MoiraOregon0.00.0
240228212-239Huelskamp, AudreyCornell0.00.0
241231217-241Lundgreen, EllieUtah0.00.0
242232212-244Duca, PaigeBoston College0.00.0
243232214-245Kavulich, LinnaeaColumbia0.00.0
244233223-241Lane, EmilyFurman0.00.0
245234221-244Virtue, EmilyColumbia0.00.0
246234223-243Newcombe, AliceTulsa0.00.0
247237226-245Mestler, CaramiaOregon0.00.0
248239216-246Pesendorfer, KatharinaTulsa0.00.0
249240229-246Kuntz, EmmaFurman0.00.0
250241228-247Zammitti, MelissaCornell0.00.0
251245238-250Mark-Helwigh, AnnaVillanova0.00.0
252249244-252Keegan, McKennaVillanova0.00.0
253250240-252Storti, KatyCornell0.00.0
254254250-255Shay, KathleenOhio State0.00.0
255254251-255Leibovitz, ShakedHarvard0.00.0